Staff Directory

NORTHVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL  
2022-2023 Staff Extensions and Room #s  
STAFF MEMBER EXTENSION # ROOM # STAFF MEMBER EXTENSION # ROOM #
APPLE (8th PowerUP) 22827 B204 MIDDLETON (6th SCI) 22818 B110
ARMSTRONG (8th L&L) 22865 B220 MONTGOMERY-BRADLEY (SPED) 22843 G103
NEW SOCIAL STUDIES 22847 A204 MUSICK (6th Math) 22817 B113
BELL (7th PE) 22878-class; 22803-office A201 NELSON (Social Justice) 22802 A206
BRANIGAN (AP) 22102 Main Office NICAELI (Cummins)   A200
BURCH (8th PE) 22832 B218 NV CENTER OFFICE 22108 Main Office
CAFETERIA 22119-office Café NV MAINTENANCE 22857 D-HALL
CARTER-MENDOZA (Spanish) 22822 A205 PARKS (7th PowerUP) 22814 A203
CHARLEY (Read 180) 22820 A212 PEACOCK (7th Math) 22829 A211
CHRISTOFFEL (7th SCI) 22899 B201 JOHNSON (Officer) 22109 Lower B
COSLER (Pre-Avid/AVID) 22849 B107 PICKETT-CHILTON (High ENL) 22870 A103
DARRING (6th L&L) 22810 B111 PIERONI (7th Math) 22819 A218
DOUGLASS (8th SCI) 22871 B205 PRIES (8th L&L) 22836 B210
EBERSOLE (Band) 22120-office; 22839-class D106 RAICHEL (Social Worker) 22821 Main Office
EMERY (6th SPED) 22111 B211 RAMIREZ (AP) 22103 Main Office
FALCON FOCUS – BLAND 22140 A109 RASMUSSEN (Low ENL) 22833 A105
FALCON FOCUS – THOMAS 22842 A107 RELIAS (Cummins) 22127 A20
FLOYD (6th L&L) 22876 B103 RICHMOND (8th SS) 22824 B206
GAWLA (8th SPED) 22826 B212 RITZ (Media Center) 22126 MC
GILLIAM (7th L&L) 22873 A215   22823 A22
GOLDER (Night Foreman) 22861 D-HALL ROBINSON (Art) 22846 B108
GONZALEZ (ENL Math IA) 22878 A201 ROGERS (School Psych)   B101
GOODMAN (Speech/hearing) 22115 Lower B ROSE (8th SCI) 22837 B207
GORE (Cummins) 22128 Upper A SALAZAR 22134  
GRAVES (Math Plus) 22825 A214 SANGSTER (8th Gr. Counselor) 22106 Main Office
GRENFELL (Dean) 22841 Lower A SCHURMAN (8th Math) 22875 B216
HAINES (6th L&L) 22840 B102 SCHWEITZER (NURSE) 22118 Main Office
HAKIM (Prinicpal) 22101 Main Office SHIRLEY (French) 22879 A207
HARVEY (Spanish) 22866 A208 SIMANSKI (PLWT) 22858 A102
HASSAN (6th SPED) 22855 B109 SMITH (Technology) 22125 Lower A
HENRY, D. (8th SPED) 22834 B209 SMOTHERMON (Math INT) 22804 A209
HENRY, M. (7th Gr.Counselor) 22104 Main Office SPRINKLE (FF+) 22144 D102
HERNANDEZ (Attendance) 22107 Main Office STALCUP (Orchestra) 22806 D104
HUNT (Paces) 22809 G102/G104 STORM (7th SPED) 22807 A216
JACKSON (Guided Study) 22884 A104 SULLIVAN (6th SCI) 22113 G100
JOHNSON (8th SS) 22881 B213 TANNER (7th SS) 22880 A213
KELSEY-SMITH (6th L&L) 22845 B112 TAYLOR (6th Math) 22835 B105
KNOLL (Choir) 22813 A106 THATCHER (6th SS) 22888 B104
KNOTT (7th SCI) 22811 B203 MUSICK (6th Math) 22817 B113
KRUITHOFF (7th L&L) 22838 A210 WARREN (Instructional Coach) 22828 Media Center
LAGHAIE (School Psych)   B101 WELDON (8th Math) 22805 B208
LATTIMER (7th SPED) 22854 A202 WILLIAMS, E. (PLTW) 22141 B202
LEVENHAGEN 22100 Main Office WILLIAMS, P. (Building Foreman) 22112 Door 5
LEWIS (6th PE) 22812-office; 22801-class A101 ZUKIN (6th SS) 22886 B114
LOGGAN (Athletic Director) 22215 Main Gym      
NEW TREASURER 22110 Bookstore      
MARCHETTO 22324 Upper B   NV Fax: 317-259-5431  
McGRANN (6th Gr. Counselor) 22105 Main Office LGI- 22133 WORK RM – 22135  
MEDIA CNT CIRC DESK 22137 Media Center OCR – 22123 LG. LOUNGE – 22143  
      Adult Ed – 34310/259-5275 SM. LOUNGE – 22142  
Counselors          
7th – Henry 22104   Transportation 42102  
8th – Sangster 22106   Attendance Line 22555  
6th – McGrann 22105   Health & Wellness 22222  
SW – Raichel 22821   True North/Julie Wright 46200  
      Suzanne Zybert 46201